Curriculum

CourseHoursECTS
LSPOΣ
1st semester2850165045030
GIS in geology300150453
Chemistry 1600150755
Crystallography300300604
Mathematics 1600300906
Physics 1450300755
Introduction to geology6004501057
2nd semester21002103045030
Geomechanics300150453
Mineralogy300600906
Introduction to geology00015151
Palaeontology45045151057
Instrumental methods of analysis450300755
Statistics in geology300450755
Introduction into scientific and research work300150453
TOTAL49503753090060

Abbreviations used for the syllabus:
L – lectures
S – seminar
P – practice
O – other forms of educational activities (mainly project work)
ECTS – European Credits Transfer System (1 credit point equals a 30-hour student workload)

Ooops...

It looks like you're using an old version of your browser.
For the best experience, please update your browser or use alternative options as Mozilla Firefox and Google Chrome.