2nd year

CourseHoursECTS
LSPOΣ
3rd semester22501507545030
Geochemistry450150604
Mineral deposits4503015906
Pedology300150453
Igneous and metamorphic petrology600603015010
Sedimentary petrology45030301057
4th semester200459511045030
Quaternary geology300015453
Geomorphology1501515453
Stratigraphy501520351208
Structural geology45030301057
Optional course (1, 2 or 3)603030151359
TOTAL4254524518590060
Optional coursesHoursECTS
LSPOΣ
Physical chemistry45000453
Geodesy300150453
Engineering geology for geotechnical constructions1515150453
Mathematics 2600300906
Metamorphic petrology 21515015453
Microfacies of carbonate and clastic sedimentary rocks15303015906
Marine geochemistry 1300015453
Ore microscopy basics150300453
Principles of seismology300150453
Applied palaeontology150030453
Petrogeochemistry30153015906
Environmental sedimentology30301515906
Volcanology1515060906
History of geology301500453

Abbreviations used for the syllabus:
L – lectures
S – seminar
P – practice
O – other forms of educational activities (mainly project work)
ECTS – European Credits Transfer System (1 credit point equals a 30-hour student workload)

Ooops...

It looks like you're using an old version of your browser.
For the best experience, please update your browser or use alternative options as Mozilla Firefox and Google Chrome.