Planned changes for the academic year 2023/2024

The course Interactive Media Tools will be renamed to Interactivity and Animations.
The compulsory courses Mathematics (12 ECTS) and Physics (12 ECTS) will be discontinued and replaced by new compulsory courses: Mathematics 1 (6 ECTS), Mathematics 2 (6 ECTS), Physics 1 (6 ECTS), Physics 2 (6 ECTS).

CourseHoursECTS
LSPOΣ
3rd semester22560165045030
Statistics300300604
Typography600300906
Theory of graphic processes4515300906
Basics of artistic expression303000604
Photography and video300300604
Interactive media tools3015450906
4th semester1501501203045030
Optional course 13030300906
Optional course 23015150604
Interactive media 130153015906
Colour metrics in graphic arts30153015906
Printing plates3015150604
English for various purposes06000604
TOTAL3752102853090060
Optional coursesHoursECTS
LSPOΣ
Practical training000004
Printing processes 230153015906
Video30153015906
Information design3030300906
Packaging 13015150604
User interface design3015150604
Basics of 3D modelling3015450906

 

The published curriculum is valid for academic year 2022/2023. For previous years it can be found via link.

Abbreviations used for the syllabus:
L – lectures
S – seminar
P – practice
O – other forms of educational activities (mainly project work)
ECTS – European Credits Transfer System (1 credit point equals a 30-hour student workload)
Grey – Grey written courses are not carried out in this academic year

Skip to content

Ooops...

It looks like you're using an old version of your browser.
For the best experience, please update your browser or use alternative options as Mozilla Firefox and Google Chrome.