CourseHoursECTS
LSPOΣ
3rd semester22560165045030
Statistics300300604
Typography600300906
Theory of graphic processes4515300906
Basics of artistic expression303000604
Photography 1300300604
Interactive media tools3015450906
4th semester1501501203045030
Optional course 13030300906
Optional course 23015150604
Interactive media 130153015906
Colour metrics in graphic arts30153015906
Printing plates3015150604
English for various purposes06000604
TOTAL3752102853090060
Optional coursesHoursECTS
LSPOΣ
Printing processes 230153015906
Graphic prepress 230153015906
Information design3030300906
Packaging 13015150604
Data structure and transfer3015150604
Media visualisation3015150604

Some recommended combinations of optional courses for the 2nd year are:

Technological specialisation:
Printing processes 2, Packaging 1;
Graphic prepress 2, Packaging 1.

Media specialisation:
Graphic prepress 2, Data structure and transfer;
Graphic prepress 2, Information design.

Design specialisation:
Information design, Packaging 1;
Media visualisation, Graphic prepress 2.

 

Abbreviations used for the syllabus:
L – lectures
S – seminar
P – practice
O – other forms of educational activities (mainly project work)
ECTS – European Credits Transfer System (1 credit point equals a 30-hour student workload)
Grey – Grey written courses are not carried out in this academic year

Ooops...

It looks like you're using an old version of your browser.
For the best experience, please update your browser or use alternative options as Mozilla Firefox and Google Chrome.