CourseHoursECTS
LSPOΣ
1st semester225456012045030
Textile design 1a300060906
Fashion design 1a300060906
Drawing and painting 1150300453
Basics of artistic practice303000604
Textile raw materials300150453
Historical development of fashion451500604
Development of clothing patterns 1450150604
2nd semester210307518049530
Textile design 1b300060906
Fashion design 1b300060906
Drawing and painting 2150300453
Development of clothing patterns 2451500604
Woven and knitted structures 1300300604
Digital design 11501530604
Razvoj sodobne mode in tekstilij4515030903
TOTAL4357513530094560

Abbreviations used for the syllabus:
L – lectures
S – seminar
P – practice
O – other forms of educational activities (mainly project work)
ECTS – European Credits Transfer System (1 credit point equals a 30-hour student workload)

Skip to content

Ooops...

It looks like you're using an old version of your browser.
For the best experience, please update your browser or use alternative options as Mozilla Firefox and Google Chrome.