CourseHoursECTS
LSPOΣ
3rd semester245152506057034
Practicals in thermodynamics200400604
Heat and mass transfer3015300755
Physical metallurgy 1600300906
Mathematics 330030601204
Materials mechanics450300755
Thermodynamics of materials450300755
Thermodynamic practicum150600755
4th semester2251521045090030
Numerical modelling301530751505
Production systems in solid state60030901806
Materials analysis and testing45030751505
Management of processes with metal melts45030751505
Practicals in metallurgical processes and casting15060751505
General optional course 130030601204
TOTAL47030460510147064

Abbreviations used for the syllabus:
L – lectures
S – seminar
P – practice
O – other forms of educational activities (mainly project work)
ECTS – European Credits Transfer System (1 credit point equals a 30-hour student workload)

General optional course 1 must be chosen form the list Optional courses – general course on the page 3.rd year of study.

Ooops...

It looks like you're using an old version of your browser.
For the best experience, please update your browser or use alternative options as Mozilla Firefox and Google Chrome.